Hydrographic Cruise: RUB320161220

Date Start/End:
2016-12-20/2017-03-19
Chief Scientists:
Ship:
AKADEMIK TRYOSHNIKOV
Country:
RU
Collections
Aliases
  • (CCHDO) ACE
  • (CCHDO) ACE Leg1
  • (SOCCOM) YR3-2
DOIs
Links

Dataset

Files in the Dataset have been checked for format consistency, and merged into a single, integrated, downloadable file.

Download Entire Dataset Submit Data For This Cruise How to Cite Dataset

Data History

  • File Merge CCHSIO

    RUB320161220_ct1.zip (download) #d9e99
    Date: 2019-10-25
    Current Status: merged
  • reformat submitted CTD file; place into Dataset CCHSIO

    Date: 2019-10-25
    Data Type: CTD
    Action: Website Update
    Note:
        2016 RUB320161220 processing - CTD/merge - CTDPRS,CTDTMP,CTDSAL,CTDOXY,CTDFLUOR,CTDFLUOR_ALT1,CTDBBP700,CTDPAR
    
    2019-10-25
    
    CCHSIO
    
    Submission
    
    filename             submitted by  date       id  
    -------------------- ------------  ---------- -----
    RUB320161220_ct1.zip SOCCOM        2019-10-15 14668
    
    Changes from original data, https://zenodo.org/record/3247384
    -------
    
    RUB320161220_ct1.zip
        Data precision is preserved as reported in original downloaded files.
        Parameters (columns) not included in Exchange file as parameters (columns): EXPOCODE,CASTNO,STNNBR,LATITUDE,LONGITUDE,DATETIME_UTC,DEPTH,CTDDENS,CTDDENS_FLAG_W,CTDSOUND,CTDSOUND_FLAG_W,CTDOXYSAT,CTDOXYSAT_FLAG_W,CTDFLUOR1Q,CTDFLUOR1Q_FLAG_W,CTDFLUOR2Q,CTDFLUOR2Q_FLAG_W
        CTDBBP700: Changed parameter name from BACKSC to CTDBBP700
        CTDBBP700_FLAG_W: Changed parameter name from BACKSC_FLAG_W to CTDBBP700_FLAG_W
        CTDFLUOR: Changed parameter name from CTDFLUOR1 to CTDFLUOR
        CTDFLUOR_ALT1: Changed parameter name from CTDFLUOR2 to CTDFLUOR_ALT1
        CTDFLUOR_ALT1_FLAG_W: Changed parameter name from CTDFLUOR2_FLAG_W to CTDFLUOR_ALT1_FLAG_W
        CTDFLUOR_FLAG_W: Changed parameter name from CTDFLUOR1_FLAG_W to CTDFLUOR_FLAG_W
        CTDPAR: Changed parameter name from PAR to CTDPAR
        CTDPAR_FLAG_W: Changed parameter name from PAR_FLAG_W to CTDPAR_FLAG_W
        DEPTH: rounded float value to nearest whole meter
        for CTDBBP700 if flag=9 and value < -6879,  value was changed to fill -999.000
        for CTDPAR if flag=4 and value = -999,  flag was changed to 9
        for CTDFLUOR_ALT1 if flag=4 and value = -999,  flag was changed to 9
    
    Conversion
    ----------
    
    file                    converted from       software               
    ----------------------- -------------------- -----------------------
    RUB320161220_nc_ctd.zip RUB320161220_ct1.zip hydro 0.8.2-57-g8aa7d7a
    
    
    Updated Files Manifest
    ----------------------
    
    file                    stamp            
    ----------------------- --------------
    RUB320161220_ct1.zip    20191025CCHSIO
    RUB320161220_nc_ctd.zip 20191025CCHSIO
    
    :Updated parameters: CTDPRS,CTDTMP,CTDSAL,CTDOXY,CTDFLUOR,CTDFLUOR_ALT1,CTDBBP700,CTDPAR
    
    opened in JOA 5.2.1 with no apparent problems:
         RUB320161220_ct1.zip
         RUB320161220_nc_ctd.zip
    
    opened in ODV with no apparent problems:
         RUB320161220_ct1.zip
    
    
              
  • File Online Andrew Barna

    RUB320161220_ct1.zip (download) #d9e99
    Date: 2019-10-23
    Current Status: merged
  • File Submission soccom

    RUB320161220_ct1.zip (download) #d9e99
    Date: 2019-10-15
    Current Status: merged
    Notes
    CTD data downloaded from 
    
    https://doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.3247384
    
    please put this link on the website