Hydrographic Cruise: 09FA290_2

Date Start/End:
1990-02-26/1990-04-07
Chief Scientist:
Ship:
FRANKLIN
Country:
AU
Collections
Aliases
  • (CCHDO) 09FA290_1

Dataset

Files in the Dataset are the data for this cruise. They are updated when new data are submitted or as needed.

Submit Data For This Cruise

Data History

  • Exchange and netcdf remade with correct lat and lon Karla Uribe

    Date: 2002-09-11
    Data Type: CTD
    Action: Website Updated:
    Note:
    CTD exchange files contained an error caused an unattended error in the sumfile. The files were remade along with the netcdf files. The new files were plotted and the latitude and longitude values are now accurate.
    					
  • Columns aligned, BTL converted to exchange Karla Uribe

    Date: 2002-07-30
    Data Type: BTL/SUM
    Action: Website Updated:
    Note:
    Sumfile was reformatted. Columns were aligned.
    
    EVENT CODE, NAV and UNC DEPTH were added in the header. The appropriate values for unknown data were filled in for the file to contain the necessary elements in the header.
    
    Bottle was converted to exchange and put online. NetCDF files were made accordingly. 
    					
  • Errors in CTD corrected Karla Uribe

    Date: 2002-07-19
    Data Type: CTD
    Action: Website Updated:
    Note:
    Some CTD files had the wrong leg in the expocode. They were matched with the sumfile. Changes online.
    					
  • Data Online Danie Bartolacci

    Date: 2000-06-28
    Data Type: BTL/SUM
    Action: Website Updated:
    Note:
    I changed the sum and bot files to reflect that leg 1 corresponds to line PR13 and that leg 2 corresponds to line PR11.