Hydrographic Cruise: 06MT20011018

Date Start/End:
2001-10-18/2001-11-11
Chief Scientist:
Ship:
METEOR
Country:
DE
Collections
Aliases
  • (CCHDO) 06MT51/2

Dataset

Files in the Dataset are the data for this cruise. They are updated when new data are submitted or as needed.

Submit Data For This Cruise

Unmerged Data as Received

Files listed here are updates to the dataset which have not been processed yet, they may not be well formatted. Data files listed here usually contain the most up to date versions of the data for specific parameters. If you are unsure of which files to use, stick to the Dataset files above.

These files are not yet in the Dataset.

Filename (Download) Size Date Submitted
m51.pdf 257.6 kB 2009-01-26
m51-2.pdf 7.1 MB 2009-01-26
06MT20011018.exc.csv 270.6 kB 2010-07-19

Data History

  • File Online Carolina Berys

    06MT20011018.exc.csv (download) #949b8
    Date: 2018-08-17
    Current Status: unprocessed
  • File Merge Justin Fields

    06MT20011018.exc.csv (download) #949b8
    Date: 2012-09-09
    Current Status: unprocessed
    Notes
    BTL
    

  • Replaced bottle file Justin Fields

    Date: 2010-09-09
    Data Type: Bottle File
    Action: Replaced
    Note:
    corrected nutrient data 
    corrected latitude for station 519
    					
  • Copied from CARINA collection Justin Fields

    Date: 2010-09-09
    Data Type: BTL
    Action: Website Update
    Note:
    This bottle file was part of the CARINA collection compiled by Bob Key.
    					
  • File Submission Robert M. Key

    06MT20011018.exc.csv (download) #949b8
    Date: 2010-07-19
    Current Status: unprocessed
    Notes
    Bottle Data File
    

  • File Submission Key, Robert M.

    06MT20011018.exc.csv (download) #949b8
    Date: 2010-07-19
    Current Status: unprocessed
    Notes
    Expocode: 06MT20011018
    Ship: Meteor
    Woce Line: none
    Note: corrected nutrient data
    corrected latitude for station 519
    

  • File Submission Robert M. Key

    m51.pdf (download) #ab257
    Date: 2009-01-26
    Current Status: unprocessed
    Notes
    Documentation
    

  • File Submission Robert M. Key

    m51-2.pdf (download) #b3b81
    Date: 2009-01-26
    Current Status: unprocessed
    Notes
    Documentation